Committees

 

SN

Name of Department

Name of members

1

Admission

Principal  (I/C)

Mr. Kumar Krishan D

Mr Manas Kumar Singh

Dr. Deepshikha V Das

Mr. Santosh Rooprao Aware

2

Maintenance & Repairing 

Mr. R.K.Shukla (I/C)

Mr. K.C.Kushwaha (Civil)

Mr. A.K.S.Rathore

Mr. M.N.Verma

Mr. Sandeep Diwakar

3

Discipline

Mr. M.N.Mishra (I/C)

Mr. Raj Kumar

Mrs. Monal Gupta

Mrs. Abha Mishra

Mr. Amit Kumar Yadav

Mr. Siddarth Sharma

Ms. Bhawna Pandey

Ms. Vinay Lalita

Mr. Shailesh Mishra

4

Safety & Security

Mr. M.N.Mishra (I/C)

Mr.M.N.Verma

Mr. Sandeep Diwakar

Mr.Kusum

5

Scouts & Guides     &                             N.C.C

Mr. Achal Singh Pal (I/C)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

Mrs. Sangeeta Agarwal

Mrs. Usha Pal

Mr. Sandeep Diwakar

Mr. Balram Singh

Mr. A.K.S.Rathore

Ms Isha Karnwal

6

Time Table

Mr. Sanjeev Srivastava I/C

Mr. Y.K.Awasthi

Mr. A.K.Shrivastava

Mr. Santosh Rooprao Aware

7

Subject Committee

Mrs. Sunita Mishra (Humanities)

Mrs.Sujata Pal (English)

Mr. Raj Kumar (Hindi)

Mr. Kumar Krishan D (Science)

Mr. Y.K.Awasthi (Math)

8

Adolescence Education Programme

Mrs. Monal Gupta (I/C)

Mr. Sanjeev Srivastava

Md. Khalid

Mrs. Pratibha Yadav

9

Guidance & Counselling

Mr. Arvind Kumar

Mrs. Monal Gupta

10

Press Reporting

Mrs. Monal Gupta (I/C)

Mr. R.K.Trivedi

Mr. Raj Kumar

Mrs. Abha Mishra

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

11

Purchase Committee

 Mr.R.C.Pandey

Mr.Kanihya Tiwari

Mr. K.C.Kushwaha

 Mrs. Sangeeta Agarwal

 Head of the Department

12

Medical Aid

Mrs.Lakshna Dixit (I/C)

Mrs. Anju Lata

Mrs. Deepshikha V.Das

Mr. Achal Singh Pal

13

Examination

Mr. Sandeep Kumar(I/C)

Ms. Meenu Rana

Mr. K.C.Kushwaha

Mr. Ram Milan

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

14

C.C.A.

Mrs. Sujata Pal(I/C)

Mrs. Monal Gupta

Mrs. Abha Mishra

Mrs. Usha Pal

15

Games & Sports

Mr.M.N.Mishra (I/C)

Mr. Manas Singh

Mr. Shailesh Mishra

Mr. Mastram Dhakad

16

 

 

Publication of Vidyalaya Magazine, News Letter & Other related Works

Mrs. Monal Gupta(I/C)

Md. Khalid

Mr. R.K.Trivedi

Mrs. Abha Mishra

Mr. O.N.Tiwari

Ms Rekha

Mr. Abhishek Raman Tiwari

17

Website Updation & Ectlt & Computer Awareness

Mr. Sanjeev Srivastava (I/C)

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

Mr. Aman Afridi

18

Vidyalaya Decoration

Mr. Kabilas Ram (I/C)

Mrs. Amita Kushwaha

Mr. Abhishek Raman Tiwari

Mrs. Kusum

Ms Suman

Ms Rekha

Ms. Nidhi Maan

19

Gardening & Beautification

Mr. Manmohan Singh Bohra (I/C)

Mrs. Lakshna Dixit

Md. Khalid

20

Excursion & Adventure

Mr. R.K.Shukla (I/C)

Mr. Rajkumar

Mr. Amit Kumar Yadav

Mr. A.K.S.Rathore

Mr. Sandeep Diwakar

21

Furniture

Mr. R.K.Shukla (I/C)

Mr. O.N.Tiwari

Mr. S.K.Agnihotri

22

Alumni Association

Mrs. Sujata Pal(I/C)

Mr. Manas Singh

23

Checking of Daily Attendance Register

Mrs. Sunita Mishra(I/C)

Mr. A.K.Srivastava

24

Staff Quarter maintenance

Mr. R.K.Shukla (I/C)

Mr. K.C.Kushwaha

Mr. M.S.Katheria

25

Computation of Income Tax & allied works

Mr. Manmohan Singh Bohra (I/C)

Mr. Umesh Chandra

26

POCSO & Committee for Sexual Harassment Complaints

Mrs. Lakshna Dixit (I/C)

Ms Ritu Gupta

Mrs. Sangeeta Agarwal

Ms. Bhawna Pandey

27

Cleanliness

Ms Ritu Gupta (I/C)

Mr. Kabilas Ram (I/C)

Dr. Deepshikha V Das

Mr. Siddarth Sharma

Mr. R.S Singh

28

VMC

Mrs. Sujata Pal(I/C)

Mr. K.C.Kushwaha

29

RTI Answer & Grievance Committee

Mr. Y.K.Awasthi(I/C)

Mr. Umesh Chandra

30

Library

Md. Khalid (I/C)

Mrs. Monal Gupta

Mrs. Abha Mishra

Mr. O.N.Tiwari

Mr. Balram Singh

31

Canteen Committee

Mrs. Sangeeta Agarwal (I/C)

Mr. K.C.Kushwaha

Mr. A.K.Dixit